Alba-Golden ISD First Nine Weeks Honor Rolls

Posted

Alba-Golden School District honor rolls for the first nine weeks were as follows:

Secondary School

All A

12th grade - Lina Al-Turkistani, Frederick Arenas, William Barnett, Baylee Bittner, Sarah Boykin, Jessica Cockrum, Kaleb Day, Hannah Ellis, Jacqueline Gonzalez, Michael Hartin, Cameron Hockett, Aspen Howard, Luke Kindle, Kurtis Luff, Graceann Mullins, Taylor Nichols, Lindsey Roberts, Ty West, Rheagan Wilcoxson, Daniel Wiley, Cameron Zant;

11th - Madison Bizzell, Nathaniel Krumm, Elijah McGahee;

10th - Nayeli Camacho, Brianna Carney, Jacob Dailey, Talon Howard, Riuxan Liu, Ann Pendergrass, Justina Peterson, Matthew Rogers;

Ninth - Isabella Crawford Elizabeth Crittenden, Morgan Dorner, Blake Douglas, Cameron Galyean, Abigail Hallman, Michael Kumm, Bree Allie Rolen, Rylee Wilcoxson, Leighanna Wiley, Caden Wiser;

Eighth - Jace Boykin, Ashtyn Browning, Cassidi Burris, Michael Gaskill, Shawn Gaskill, Hannah Gurley, James Hallman, Koby Kleam, Jade Kruse, Diego Osornio-Rios, Jacqueline Penaflor, Thai Peterson, Ford Tannebaum, Olivia Teel, Lindsey Terry, Thomas Weissert;

Seventh - Mia Backer, Christian Brehm, Walter Campbell, Shyann Gaines, Conner Gibson, Kylie Kleam, Luke Morrison, Eli Nivison, David Osonario, Jerry Skinner, Cade Stovall, Sofia Tannebaum, Sklyer West, Annaliese Whitecotton, Kamrin Wright;

Sixth - Kenley Carr, James Castleberry, Tate Converse, Hailey Crutchfield, Drake Duplechain, Jett Kruse, Dylan Nichols, Bailey Pennington, Luke Sutton, Hudson Wright;

A/B

12th grade - Katherine Carter, Corey Clanton, Shaw Davis, Jaidyn Dvorak, Shane-a Gallimore, Nathaniel Kellis, Joel Kratzmeyer, Lacy Mclean, Makayla Melton, Michael Melton, Ross Michaels, Jimmy Moore, Nicholas Murray, William Newland, Isaac Pickering, Crystal Pierce, Riley Sandavol, Joseph Shuttlesworth, Brynna Whatley;

11th - Dylan Arenas, Destiny Baker, Gabriel Barnett, Aaron Baze, Johnnie Bowers, Strormi Britton, Virginia Carson, Lauren Crump, Ramsey Curts, Savannah Greenlaw, Thomas Hammond, Jacoby Harle, Alexis Johnson, Gabriel Mullen, Kasie Murdock, Macie Pendergrass, Koerth Ragsdale, Mason Ragsdale, Ashlyn Rogers, Byron Wade, Kaden West;

10th - Caitlin Baker, Jordin Barnhart, Eddie Caffey, Fatima Cerrito, Jose Cortes, Laynie Culp, Savannah Edwards, Cody Graves, Zachary Kellis, Bralee Littlejohn, Hope Nelson, Laralie Newland, Kelly Ortega, Vincent Pierce, Samantha Rambsel, Braden Reynolds, Gabriel Reynolds, Christiana Roberts, Cory Rush, Victoria Sanders, Tasveer Singh, Meagan Williams;

Ninth - Jose Camacho, Kayli Covey, William Hartin, Gabrielle Jerome, Merrit McGahee, Daylan McManus, Reese Michaels, Sage Mizer, Nathan Sowell, Ethan Steck, Jack Taylor, Skylar West, Hannah Wright;

Eighth - Kaylee Anglin, Jayden Barnhart, Denver Beck, Madisyn Bryant, Andres Camacho, Jacoby Chaney, Haley Christenberry, Aaron Crampton, Mattthew Currie, Elijah Davis, Savannah Gurley, Mason Hill, Kylie Kennedy, Austin Martin, Mackenzie McKee, Aurora Melton, Tamara Nipp, Angelica Ortega, Paisele Pendergrass, Karlee Robertson, Jack Tannebaum, Kadence Thompson, Jessie Weddle;

Seventh - Crimson Bryant, Gavin Dailey, Allani Davis, Carlee Dooley, Kevin Inman, Alexander Johnson, Cacie Lennon, Landry Lewis, Kandis Lewis-Haut, Samuel Louderman, Connor Mason, Clark Melton, William Pendergrass, Tyler Perez, Brayden Randolf, Brady Shrum, Caden Thomas, James Thompson, Sierra Weed, Cason Wiser, Amber Young;

Sixth - Faith Beck, Kayden Bennett, Braxton Birchfield, Bailee Bishop, Josie Britt, Travis Campbell, Seth Converse, Payton Dickinson, Kirstin Fish, Stephen Hallman, Grace Knight, Erin Langston, Aubrey Martin, Travis Mctaggart, Paisley Newland, Marissa Rojo, Kalli Trimble, Joshua Uzzle, Megan Wallace, Jana Weddle.

Elementary school

Fifth grade - Hudson Bearl, Landrie Boyd, William Louderman, Olivia Morrison, Ava Nivison, Brandt Peterson, Cooper Pettijohn, Austin Rumfelt, Hunter Whitecotton;

Fourth - Piper Hallman, Isaac Hartin, Kirby Kleam, Braden Rankin;

Third - Justus Allen, Elijah Backer, Ryan Booth, Jaxon Bradshaw, Cavern Bryant, Avery Cole, Katelyn Covey, Emily Denton, Payzlee Fitzgerald, Devini Hale, Mason James, William Kellis, Madison Kirkpatrick, Carter Mason, Halley Peterson, Carson Pierce, Lily Reeves, Kendal Robertston, Adielyn Smith, Brett Sutton, Lilly Thorn, Aidan Warren;

Second - Silas Aguirre, Serenity Bathe, Stella Bohannan, Brady Brewer, Margaret Campbell, Payton Clark, Jadie Copeland, Tagen English, Payton Galyean, Ella Landers, Starlita Lewis, Addison Mize, Andrew Neal, Tayla Peterson, Jackson Portwood, Melissa Pugh, Taryn Ralph, Natalie Richardson, Briana Riggold, Ryan Ringgold, Jayla Sitar, Collin Speck, Averi Stevenson, Taylor White, Zayden Womack, Ellington Wright, Sadie Wright;

A/B

Fifth - Ayden Blalock, Jadyn Bossier, Amy Chaney, Addison Crutchfield, Corbin Dorner, Isaiah English, Jaelynn Garcia, Carr’le Hill, Abigail Inman, Nikolai Kent, Kaydence Lemoine, Cameron Lennon, Jayden Martinez, Katlyne Mobley, Alyssa Murdock, Collin Nichols, Riley Osborn, Halle Perkins, Rena Reeves, Alex Reyes, Monica Rush, Chase Smith, Wyatt Sutton, Tayler Weed, Jayla Wiley, Alexis Wilmut, Garrett Wright, Lainey Wright;

Fourth - Allison Allen, Madison Anderson, Regan Anderson, Abigail Baldwin, Karson Beverly, Valerie Brooks, Tucker Browning, Cooper Christian, Raylee Copeland, Maxx Davis, Alyssa Digilormo, Katelynn Garcia, Michael Green, Kenzie Hartsell, Naomi Hill-Large, Abigail Jones, Addison Kauahquo, Sawyer Kindle, Joecey Lewers, Brailyn Massie, Corvin McPeters, Rowdy Mizer, Kevin Nunez, Danica O’Quinn, Jaylee Osborn, Cannin Peppers, Alyssa Potts, Cadence Powell, Tucker Samples, Bryce Taylor, Kaden Trimble, Jose Villeda, Layton Williams, Alyssa Young;

Third - Alexis Aguirre, Devon Allen, Noah Allen, Keagen Ausmus, Cason Boyd, Cadence Carver, Cameron Cole, Alicia Crittenden, Kason Currey, Peyton Deel, Harli Dugan, Madyson Durbin, Preston Hass, Samuel Inman, Caleb Jennings, Sofia Jones, Ramsie Kerry, Faith Knight, Serenity Lee, Jasmine Nelson, Simon Ortega, Chelsi Powell, Luier Ramos, Heath Reynolds, Ella Robinson, Yovani Rodriguez, Maryann Schulz, Jenna Short, Campbell Shrum, Cannin Wedeking, Mila Wonser;

Second - July Allen, Lilly Anderson, Leila Banfill, Chandler Bohannan, Owen Boyd, Alexis Burge, Charlie Eaglin, Nayomi Gonzalez, Eric Manson, Drake Newsome, Lawson Ollive, Cayden Pepperman, Kent Perkins, Clayton Reeves, Sophia Richardson, Easton Samples, Alayna Spindle, Jadine Upchurch, Aylee Warren and Michele Weisel.

Comments

Special Sections